Continuing Edu
[…] A link to the Attendance Affirmation/Evaluation will be in the thank you email that you will receive immediately following the program. For additional information about continuing education, call us at 1-800-926-7926 ext. 35.
Preparing for and Navigating PTAB Appeals Before the Federal Circuit January 6, 2016 Presented by Erika H. Arner and Michael J. Flibbert
Sources of PTAB Appeals IPR, CBM and PGR appeals under 35 U.S.C. §141: “A party to an inter partes review or a post -grant review who is dissatisfied with the final written decision of the Patent Trial and Appeal Board under section 318 (a) or 328 (a) (as the case may be) may appeal the Board’s decision only to the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit.” Interlocutory appeals of CBM stay denials under AIA § 18 Mandamus? 5
Tsunami of PTAB Appeals?