requirement that the district use reasonable efforts to
[…] In presenting this Preliminary Offer, the District expressly reserves all prior objections and makes no waiver of the requirements and deadlines set forth

  4. in Proposition 39 or its implementing Regulations. Please also take notice that Charter School shall be responsible for any reimbursement penalties resulting from an over-allocation of space to Charter School for the 2019-20 school year. (Cal. Code Regs., tit. 5, § 11969.8). Basis and Methodology for Offer of Facilities Education Code section 47614(b) requires that a school district “make available, to each charter school operating in the school district, facilities sufficient for the charter school to accommodate all of the charter school’s in-district students in conditions reasonably equivalent to those in which the students would be accommodated if they were attending other public schools of the district.” California Code of Regulations, title 5, section 11969.3, defines the process and criteria for determining whether facilities offered by a school district to a charter school are “sufficient to accommodate charter school students in conditions reasonably equivalent to those in which the students